Is Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pastry (Enriched Flour(Wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin, Enzymes,Folic Acid}, Margarine {Canola Oil, Palmoil, Water, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Soylecithin,Artificial Flavor,Citric Acid,Vita Palmitate,Vit D3,Annatto Color},Water,Sugar,Salt,Vinegar),Raspberry Filling(Water,High Fructose Cornsyrup,Raspberriessugar,Food Starch Mofified,Salt,Artificialflavors,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate &Sodium Benzoate Preservatives,Sodium Citrate,Locust Bean Gum,Guar Gum,Red 40,Blue1),Coarse Sugar(Sugar,Carnauba Wax).
Check Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Raspberry Pastry Bites 15-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


