Is RASPBERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY BLASTS GEL FILLED CHEWS, RASPBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- glucose syrup from wheat
glucose syrup from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUAL SOURCE ENERGY BLEND (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, INVERT SUGAR), WATER, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNUBA WAX.
Check RASPBERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY BLASTS GEL FILLED CHEWS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY PERFORMANCE ENERGY BLASTS GEL FILLED CHEWS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Scratch Lab Energy Chews Raspberry
GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY ORIGINAL FLAVORS CANDY CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL FLAVORS CHEWS, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Blue Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


