Is Raspberry & Pistachio Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- gluten
- wheat
- flavourings
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), Sugar, pistachio nuts paste (10%) (PISTACHIO NUTS, rapeseed oil), PISTACHIO NUTS (3%), cream MILK powder, butter oil (from MILK), raspberry juice concentrate, ALMOND NUTS te, stabiliser (sorbitol), glucose syrup, whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings, idity regulator (citric acid). Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. For alergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain other tree nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours. Caution: Although every care has been taken to remove nut shells, some may still remain. CHOKING WARNING: NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 3.
Check Raspberry & Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry & Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

