Is RASPBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, RASPBERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), PEA PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, RASPBERRIES, COCONUT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check RASPBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking