Is RASPBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), PEA PROTEIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, RASPBERRIES, COCONUT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check RASPBERRY PROTEIN CASHEWMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking