Is RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk, Whey, Raspberry Seedless Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Beet Extract For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Wheat

Check RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE COVERED WITH DARK CHOCOLATY COATING DRIZZLED WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping