Is raspberry ripple soft Scoop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, Sugar, Raspberry sauce (9%) (sugar, water, glucose syrup, raspberry purée, cornflour, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), colour (anthocyanins), gelling agent (pectins), flavouring), Glucose syrup, Coconut oil, Whey powder (milk), Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Stabilisers (carob gum, guar gum), Flavouring, Colours (beetroot red, carotenes).
Check raspberry ripple soft Scoop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open raspberry ripple soft Scoop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


