Is Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread is a great alternative for people who cannot eat wheat or corn, even though people give it mixed reviews. The bread has a soft, light texture and is great for making sandwiches. However, some people have found the bread to be too firm. While some people love the flavor of this bread, others feel it does not taste like anything. Overall, Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread is a good option for people looking for a wheat-free or corn-free bread.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread is a great alternative for people who cannot eat wheat or corn, even though people give it mixed reviews. The bread has a soft, light texture and is great for making sandwiches. However, some people have found the bread to be too firm. While some people love the flavor of this bread, others feel it does not taste like anything. Overall, Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread is a good option for people looking for a wheat-free or corn-free bread.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Cellulose, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cultured Brown Rice, Yeast, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Enzymes.
Check Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


