Is Raspberry Ripple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, raspberry sauce (15%) (glucose-fructose syrup, water, raspberry puree (22%), sugar, modified maize starch, concentrated raspberry juice (1%), acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), concentrate (black carrot), thickener (pectin), flavourings), whey protein concentrate (milk), sugar, coconut fat, glucose syrup, water, emulsifiers (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), cream flavouring, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), natural vanilla flavouring. colours (curcumin, annatto norbixin).
Check Raspberry Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


