Is Raspberry ripple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh whole milk, reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, whey solids (milk), raspberry puree (0,4%), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, carrageenan), flavourings (contains milk), modified starch, acidity regulator (citric beetroot juice concentrate, skimmed milk powder or concentrate, acid), ik wall's, freepost adm
Check Raspberry ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


