Is Raspberry Rose Fruit Crush Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Paste (Apple, Pecin, Lactic Acid), Floura Seed Blend (White Chia, Pumpkin Seed, Puffed Quinoa), Prebiotic Fiber, Floura SuperFiber Flour Mix (Apple, Fermented Watermelon Rind, Cantaloupe, Honeydew, Mango, Pineapple), Almond, Chicory Root Inulin, Raspberry Type Concentrate (Pear Juice Concentrate, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Natu Flavor, Tannic Acid), Rice Bran Oil, Cassava Root Syrup, Natural Color (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Citric Acid), Raspberry Natural Flavo Rose Extract, Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Raspberry Rose Fruit Crush Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Rose Fruit Crush Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


