Is Raspberry Rose Fruit Crush Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Paste (Apple, Pecin, Lactic Acid), Floura Seed Blend (White Chia, Pumpkin Seed, Puffed Quinoa), Prebiotic Fiber, Floura SuperFiber Flour Mix (Apple, Fermented Watermelon Rind, Cantaloupe, Honeydew, Mango, Pineapple), Almond, Chicory Root Inulin, Raspberry Type Concentrate (Pear Juice Concentrate, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Natu Flavor, Tannic Acid), Rice Bran Oil, Cassava Root Syrup, Natural Color (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Citric Acid), Raspberry Natural Flavo Rose Extract, Salt, Rosemary Extract

Check Raspberry Rose Fruit Crush Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast