Is Raspberry Rose Fruit Crush Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Paste (Apple, Pecin, Lactic Acid), Floura Seed Blend (White Chia, Pumpkin Seed, Puffed Quinoa), Prebiotic Fiber, Floura SuperFiber Flour Mix (Apple, Fermented Watermelon Rind, Cantaloupe, Honeydew, Mango, Pineapple), Almond, Chicory Root Inulin, Raspberry Type Concentrate (Pear Juice Concentrate, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Natu Flavor, Tannic Acid), Rice Bran Oil, Cassava Root Syrup, Natural Color (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Citric Acid), Raspberry Natural Flavo Rose Extract, Salt, Rosemary Extract

Check Raspberry Rose Fruit Crush Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast