Is RASPBERRY SHERBET, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Red Raspberries, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Natural Red Raspberry Flavor, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains: Milk
Check RASPBERRY SHERBET, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY SHERBET, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
RASPBERRY SHERBET, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


