Is RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Tart berry and bittersweet dark chocolate combine in compact, silky-smooth frozen bars delivering a cool, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp chocolate snap. Shoppers commonly note balanced flavor, convenient snack-size portions, and consistently smooth texture; a few report occasional iciness or rapid melting when handled without immediate refrigeration during summer months.
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart berry and bittersweet dark chocolate combine in compact, silky-smooth frozen bars delivering a cool, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp chocolate snap. Shoppers commonly note balanced flavor, convenient snack-size portions, and consistently smooth texture; a few report occasional iciness or rapid melting when handled without immediate refrigeration during summer months.
Ingredients
Raspberry Sorbet: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil.
Check RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


