Is RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Tart berry and bittersweet dark chocolate combine in compact, silky-smooth frozen bars delivering a cool, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp chocolate snap. Shoppers commonly note balanced flavor, convenient snack-size portions, and consistently smooth texture; a few report occasional iciness or rapid melting when handled without immediate refrigeration during summer months.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart berry and bittersweet dark chocolate combine in compact, silky-smooth frozen bars delivering a cool, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp chocolate snap. Shoppers commonly note balanced flavor, convenient snack-size portions, and consistently smooth texture; a few report occasional iciness or rapid melting when handled without immediate refrigeration during summer months.
Ingredients
Raspberry Sorbet: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil.
Check RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


