Is RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart berry and bittersweet dark chocolate combine in compact, silky-smooth frozen bars delivering a cool, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp chocolate snap. Shoppers commonly note balanced flavor, convenient snack-size portions, and consistently smooth texture; a few report occasional iciness or rapid melting when handled without immediate refrigeration during summer months.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Sorbet: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil.

Check RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go