Is RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Description
Tart berry and bittersweet dark chocolate combine in compact, silky-smooth frozen bars delivering a cool, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp chocolate snap. Shoppers commonly note balanced flavor, convenient snack-size portions, and consistently smooth texture; a few report occasional iciness or rapid melting when handled without immediate refrigeration during summer months.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart berry and bittersweet dark chocolate combine in compact, silky-smooth frozen bars delivering a cool, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp chocolate snap. Shoppers commonly note balanced flavor, convenient snack-size portions, and consistently smooth texture; a few report occasional iciness or rapid melting when handled without immediate refrigeration during summer months.
Ingredients
Raspberry Sorbet: Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil.
Check RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, RASPBERRY SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


