Is RASPBERRY TRUFFLE COOKIES, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RASPBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE - A PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE - A PRESERVATIVE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRY TRUFFLE COOKIES, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY TRUFFLE COOKIES, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


