Is RASPBERRY TRUFFLE COOKIES, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RASPBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE - A PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE - A PRESERVATIVE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRY TRUFFLE COOKIES, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY TRUFFLE COOKIES, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


