Is RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy {Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)}, Maltitol Syrup, Pastel Coating {Maltitol, Oil Blend (Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Glycerol-Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Natural Flavor}, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Polydextrose, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Sorbitol, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk)*, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Natural And Artificial Raspberry Flavor*, Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Spice, Fd&C Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin And Sodium Hydroxide. *Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Sugar.
Check RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Where to buy
RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY & DARK CHOCOLATES, RASPBERRY, TRUFFLE, MINT, CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


