Is Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar (Red Wine, Distilled), Sugar, Canola Oil, Raspberries, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Thyme, Basil, Natural Flavor, Spices, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, With Carrot And Blueberry Juice For Color
Check Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


