Is RASPBERRY WASABI DIPPING MUSTARD, RASPBERRY WASABI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), HORSERADISH SAUCE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHITE VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, MUSTARD OIL, XANTHAN GUM), MUSTARD OIL, WATER, WASABI MUSTARD POWDER, SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check RASPBERRY WASABI DIPPING MUSTARD, RASPBERRY WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WASABI DIPPING MUSTARD, RASPBERRY WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
RASPBERRY WASABI DIPPING MUSTARD, RASPBERRY WASABI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


