Is RASPBERRY WHIP EGG COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY WHIP EGG Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate processed with alkali

chocolate processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CITRIC ACID, CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN AND FD&C COLORS (BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40).

Check RASPBERRY WHIP EGG COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY WHIP EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RASPBERRY WHIP EGG COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY WHIP EGG | Spoonful