Is Raspberry & White Balsamic Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, SULPHITES), WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Raspberry & White Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raspberry & White Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading
Pescatarian? Raspberry & White Balsamic Vinaigrette | Spoonful