Is Raspberry & White Chocolate Bar v3.1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cona butter
  • organic white chocolate

organic cona butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Brown Rice Syrup, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Boun Bice Protein, Gluten-Free Oat Flakes, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Organic White Chocolate (4%) (Organic Cona Butter, Organic Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour) Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Nah ral Pavouring), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flaxseed, Rice Bran, Micronutrient Blend Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid). Magnesium Oxide, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Mononitrate), Potassium lodide, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Folate (as L-Methylfolate Calcium), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Tapioca Starch, Raspberries, Natural Flavouring. May contain: Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Raspberry & White Chocolate Bar v3.1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfastOn The Go