Is Raspberry & White Chocolate Bar v3.1 Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Brown Rice Syrup, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Boun Bice Protein, Gluten-Free Oat Flakes, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Organic White Chocolate (4%) (Organic Cona Butter, Organic Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour) Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Nah ral Pavouring), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flaxseed, Rice Bran, Micronutrient Blend Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid). Magnesium Oxide, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamin Mononitrate), Potassium lodide, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Folate (as L-Methylfolate Calcium), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Tapioca Starch, Raspberries, Natural Flavouring. May contain: Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Raspberry & White Chocolate Bar v3.1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfastOn The Go