Is RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SLICED ALMONDS BETHLEHEM BAR, RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SLICED ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- white chocolate chips
- butter
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, RASPBERRY JAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SLICED ALMONDS BETHLEHEM BAR, RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SLICED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SLICED ALMONDS BETHLEHEM BAR, RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SLICED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


