Is Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg white

pasteurised egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MERINGUE (38%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Comflour, Stabiliser. Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator. Acetic Acid), WHIPPING CREAM (33%) (Milk), RASPBERRY SAUCE (14%) (Raspberries, Water, Sugar, Comflour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Raspberries, Sugar, White Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Flavouring.

Check Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping