Is Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- whey powder
- white chocolate curls
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MERINGUE (38%) (Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Comflour, Stabiliser. Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator. Acetic Acid), WHIPPING CREAM (33%) (Milk), RASPBERRY SAUCE (14%) (Raspberries, Water, Sugar, Comflour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Raspberries, Sugar, White Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Flavouring.
Check Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry & White Chocolate Pavlova Tower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


