Is RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate chips
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, White Fudge Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Honey, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soybeans.
Check RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, RASPBERRY WHITE FUDGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


