Is RASPBERRY WINE FIZZER DRINK MIX WITH EDIBLE GLITTER STARS, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EDIBLE SILVER GLITTER STARS (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), EDIBLE GOLD GLITTER STARS (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), RED 40.
Check RASPBERRY WINE FIZZER DRINK MIX WITH EDIBLE GLITTER STARS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY WINE FIZZER DRINK MIX WITH EDIBLE GLITTER STARS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
About this product
Beverage · Powder


