Is Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- beef
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto), Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), May Contain: Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate Contains Sugar, Smoke, Sodium Phosphate and Cherry Powder. It may also contain Milk.
Check Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rastelli's Bacon & Cheddar Angus Beef Butcher Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


