Is Rasvaton maito Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AINESOSAT: Rasvaton maito, D-vitamiini. Maidon alkuperä Suomi. SÄILYTYS avaamattomana huoneenlämmössä, avattuna jääkaapissa alle +6ºC:ssa noin 5 päivää. PARASTA ENNEN katso pakkauksen päältä. Maidossa on luontaisesti runsaasti kalsiumia ja B-ryhmän vitamiineja. Maitoon on lisätty D-vitamiinia, joka auttaa kalsiumia imeytymään elimistöön. Nauti maitoa päivittäin osana monipuolista ja tasapainoista ruokavaliota ja terveellistä elämäntapaa. KULUTTAJAYHTEYDET SOK, PL 35, 00088 S-ryhmä s-kuluttajaneuvonta.fi Valmistuttaja SOK, valmistaja Valio Oy, Suomi

Check Rasvaton maito against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast