Is Rasvaton maito Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AINESOSAT: Rasvaton maito, D-vitamiini. Maidon alkuperä Suomi. SÄILYTYS avaamattomana huoneenlämmössä, avattuna jääkaapissa alle +6ºC:ssa noin 5 päivää. PARASTA ENNEN katso pakkauksen päältä. Maidossa on luontaisesti runsaasti kalsiumia ja B-ryhmän vitamiineja. Maitoon on lisätty D-vitamiinia, joka auttaa kalsiumia imeytymään elimistöön. Nauti maitoa päivittäin osana monipuolista ja tasapainoista ruokavaliota ja terveellistä elämäntapaa. KULUTTAJAYHTEYDET SOK, PL 35, 00088 S-ryhmä s-kuluttajaneuvonta.fi Valmistuttaja SOK, valmistaja Valio Oy, Suomi

Check Rasvaton maito against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast