Is Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal delivers pronounced vanilla notes and a firm, clustered crunch that many reviewers say holds up in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk, on yogurt, or straight from the box as a snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and dense clusters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Bran, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Inulin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. CONTAINS ALMOND, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go