Is Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal delivers pronounced vanilla notes and a firm, clustered crunch that many reviewers say holds up in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk, on yogurt, or straight from the box as a snack. Reviews note consistent crispness, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and dense clusters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Bran, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Inulin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. CONTAINS ALMOND, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Ratio Keto Friendly Vanila Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go