Is Ratio Protein Fiber Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat bran
  • wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

vital wheat gluten
wheat bran
wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Vital Wheat Gluten, Almonds, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Pea Protein, Soluble Corn Fiber, Brown Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin D3. Contains Wheat and Almond Ingredients.

Check Ratio Protein Fiber Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking