Is Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright key lime flavor offers a tart citrus note balanced by subtle sweetness; texture is typically smooth and creamy when shaken or blended. Consumers report it mixes easily into smoothies, yogurts, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note pleasant tang, occasional artificial aftertaste for some, and overall versatility in recipes regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Spirulina Extract And Turmeric (for Color).

Check Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ratio Protein Key Lime Flavored With Other Natural Flavor is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BIGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go