Is Ratio Protein Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder delivers a mild, sweet vanilla taste with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; users commonly mix it into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal, yogurt, or baked goods. Reviewers often note generally pleasant flavor and smooth mixing, while a subset report occasional chalkiness or clumping depending on mixing method and texture preferences.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder delivers a mild, sweet vanilla taste with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; users commonly mix it into shakes, smoothies, oatmeal, yogurt, or baked goods. Reviewers often note generally pleasant flavor and smooth mixing, while a subset report occasional chalkiness or clumping depending on mixing method and texture preferences.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk. Contains 2% or Less of: Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, sucralose.
Check Ratio Protein Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Protein Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ratio Protein Vanilla Flavored is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


