Is :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, crunchy bar delivering a toasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chewy clusters. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an on-the-road pick-me-up. Customer feedback often cites satisfying texture and flavor balance, with some noting sweetness level and occasional crumbling during transport. Some mention packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, crunchy bar delivering a toasted, nutty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chewy clusters. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or an on-the-road pick-me-up. Customer feedback often cites satisfying texture and flavor balance, with some noting sweetness level and occasional crumbling during transport. Some mention packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Almond Extract. Contains Almond, Soy, Coconut And Milk Ingredients.
Check :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open :ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
:ratio Toasted Almond Crunchy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


