Is Ration Keto Friendly Maple Almond Crunch Cereal Soy Free?

Description
Cereal offers toasted, sweet, nutty flavor with crunchy clusters that hold up briefly in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, use it as a dry snack, or sprinkle it on desserts. Reviews highlight satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, and occasional remarks about portion size and packaging noted occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cereal offers toasted, sweet, nutty flavor with crunchy clusters that hold up briefly in milk. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, use it as a dry snack, or sprinkle it on desserts. Reviews highlight satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, and occasional remarks about portion size and packaging noted occasionally.
Ingredients
Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn, Maple Syrup, Corn Bran, Sugar, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Inulin, Cinnamon, Caramel Color, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat Ingredients.
Check Ration Keto Friendly Maple Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ration Keto Friendly Maple Almond Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Ration Keto Friendly Maple Almond Crunch Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


