Is Räuchersnack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Heringsfilets_ (Clupea harengus) (25%) (Hering - MSC-zertifiziert), _Makrelenfilets_ (Scomber scombrus) (25%), Gemüse in veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen (Paprika, Gurken, Mais) (20%), Trinkwasser, Tomatenmark (6%), Zucker, Rapsöl, Verdickungsmittel: Guarkernmehl; Weizenmehl, Pfefferkömer, Branntweinessig, Gewürze, hydrolysiertes Pflanzenprotein (Raps, Mais), Speisesalz, natürliches Aroma, Budchenholzrauch.

Check Räuchersnack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich