Is Räuchersnack Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Heringsfilets_ (Clupea harengus) (25%) (Hering - MSC-zertifiziert), _Makrelenfilets_ (Scomber scombrus) (25%), Gemüse in veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen (Paprika, Gurken, Mais) (20%), Trinkwasser, Tomatenmark (6%), Zucker, Rapsöl, Verdickungsmittel: Guarkernmehl; Weizenmehl, Pfefferkömer, Branntweinessig, Gewürze, hydrolysiertes Pflanzenprotein (Raps, Mais), Speisesalz, natürliches Aroma, Budchenholzrauch.

Check Räuchersnack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich