Is Räuchersnack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
_Heringsfilets_ (Clupea harengus) (25%) (Hering - MSC-zertifiziert), _Makrelenfilets_ (Scomber scombrus) (25%), Gemüse in veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen (Paprika, Gurken, Mais) (20%), Trinkwasser, Tomatenmark (6%), Zucker, Rapsöl, Verdickungsmittel: Guarkernmehl; Weizenmehl, Pfefferkömer, Branntweinessig, Gewürze, hydrolysiertes Pflanzenprotein (Raps, Mais), Speisesalz, natürliches Aroma, Budchenholzrauch.
Check Räuchersnack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Räuchersnack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


