Is Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cheese flavour powder
- cheese cheddar flavour
- yeast extract
cheese flavour powder
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Double Cheese Flavoured Seasoning [cheddar Cheese Powder (contains Milk, Colours (100, 160c), Antioxidant (307b)), Parmesan Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk, Colour (160c), Acidity Regulator (270)), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Cheddar Flavour (contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Cheese Flavour Powder (contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (460))], Emulsifier (from Soy, 322). Contains: Soy, Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Nuts.
Check Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


