Is Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese flavour powder
- cheese cheddar flavour
- parmesan cheese seasoning
- cheddar cheese powder
- double cheese flavoured seasoning
- milk
cheese flavour powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Double Cheese Flavoured Seasoning [cheddar Cheese Powder (contains Milk, Colours (100, 160c), Antioxidant (307b)), Parmesan Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk, Colour (160c), Acidity Regulator (270)), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Cheddar Flavour (contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Cheese Flavour Powder (contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (460))], Emulsifier (from Soy, 322). Contains: Soy, Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Nuts.
Check Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


