Is Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese flavour powder
- parmesan cheese seasoning
- cheese cheddar flavour
- cheddar cheese powder
- double cheese flavoured seasoning
- milk
- 270
- 322
cheese flavour powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Double Cheese Flavoured Seasoning [cheddar Cheese Powder (contains Milk, Colours (100, 160c), Antioxidant (307b)), Parmesan Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk, Colour (160c), Acidity Regulator (270)), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Cheddar Flavour (contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Cheese Flavour Powder (contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (460))], Emulsifier (from Soy, 322). Contains: Soy, Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Nuts.
Check Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


