Is Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 270
- parmesan cheese seasoning
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Double Cheese Flavoured Seasoning [cheddar Cheese Powder (contains Milk, Colours (100, 160c), Antioxidant (307b)), Parmesan Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk, Colour (160c), Acidity Regulator (270)), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Cheddar Flavour (contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Cheese Flavour Powder (contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (460))], Emulsifier (from Soy, 322). Contains: Soy, Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Nuts.
Check Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


