Is Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese flavour powder
  • cheese cheddar flavour
  • parmesan cheese seasoning
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Double Cheese Flavoured Seasoning [cheddar Cheese Powder (contains Milk, Colours (100, 160c), Antioxidant (307b)), Parmesan Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk, Colour (160c), Acidity Regulator (270)), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Cheddar Flavour (contains Milk), Yeast Extract, Cheese Flavour Powder (contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (460))], Emulsifier (from Soy, 322). Contains: Soy, Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Nuts.

Check Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ravin' Detachable Thin Baked Rice Crackers Double Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go